Chauffeured transfers in Greensboro · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Greensboro with the fare shown first
Greensboro arranges pre-booked transfers in Greensboro (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 37 destinations in Greensboro, each with its page
- Piedmont Triad International Airportfrom US$10.000 min
- PTI airportfrom US$15.305 min
- PTI airportfrom US$15.465 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Greensboro requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Greensboro and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
37
destinations in Greensboro
US$10.00
the cheapest route
0 min
GSO Airport → Piedmont Triad International Airport
Prices by route
Guide prices in Greensboro, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- GSO Airport → Piedmont Triad International Airport0 km · 0 minUS$10.00from
- Piedmont Triad International Airport → PTI airport3 km · 5 minUS$15.30from
- GSO Airport → PTI airport3.1 km · 5 minUS$15.46from
- Piedmont Triad International Airport → AFC Urgent Care New Garden7.8 km · 9 minUS$24.58from
- GSO Airport → AFC Urgent Care New Garden7.9 km · 9 minUS$24.74from
- GSO Airport → Sky Zone Trampoline Park7.8 km · 10 minUS$24.98from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GSO Airport → Piedmont Triad International Airport | 0 km | 0 min | US$10.00 | See details |
| Piedmont Triad International Airport → PTI airport | 3 km | 5 min | US$15.30 | See details |
| GSO Airport → PTI airport | 3.1 km | 5 min | US$15.46 | See details |
| Piedmont Triad International Airport → AFC Urgent Care New Garden | 7.8 km | 9 min | US$24.58 | See details |
| GSO Airport → AFC Urgent Care New Garden | 7.9 km | 9 min | US$24.74 | See details |
| GSO Airport → Sky Zone Trampoline Park | 7.8 km | 10 min | US$24.98 | See details |
Where we take you in Greensboro
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
GSO Airport
from US$10.00Airport
Terminal, 1000 Ted Johnson Pkwy, Greensboro, NC 27409
See prices and book →Piedmont Triad International Airport
from US$10.00Airport
1000 Ted Johnson Pkwy, Greensboro, NC 27409
See prices and book →PTI airport
from US$15.30Airport
6415 Joseph M Bryan Blvd, Greensboro, NC 27409
See prices and book →Cotswold/Old Battleground
from US$31.22Station
Greensboro, NC 27410, USA
See prices and book →Greensboro
from US$45.38Station
236 E Washington St, Greensboro, NC 27401
See prices and book →N Eugene/W Friendly
from US$42.98Station
Greensboro, NC 27401, USA
See prices and book →Old Battleground/Michaux
from US$30.82Station
Greensboro, NC 27410, USA
See prices and book →Spring Garden/College Avenue (WB)
from US$42.82Station
Greensboro, NC 27412, USA
See prices and book →Spring Garden/Smothers Pl (WB)
from US$44.50Station
Greensboro, NC 27401, USA
See prices and book →AFC Urgent Care New Garden
from US$24.58Hospital
1653 New Garden Rd #103, Greensboro, NC 27410
See prices and book →Bethany Medical at Battleground
from US$31.86Hospital
3402 Battleground Ave, Greensboro, NC 27410
See prices and book →Bethany Medical at West Market
from US$38.90Hospital
3801 W Market St, Greensboro, NC 27407
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Greensboro?
In Greensboro and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Greensboro centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in GreensboroDrive with Greensboro in Greensboro
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Greensboro?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Greensboro?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Greensboro?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Greensboro, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car